Login   |   Powered by

Alumnis from Colombia

Jose Manuel Acevedo

GCL 2020

Deputy Director at RCN Television

Mauricio Argüello

ILG 2019

Fiscal Delegado - Fiscalía General de la Nación at FNG

José Santiago Arroyo

ILG 2019

Economist at Regional Impact projects University Del Valle

Bryann Esteban Avendano

GCL 2018

Leader of STEM education and Director of Education in ScienteLab at CoSchool / ScienteLab / Teach For All

Andrés Barragán Montaña

GCL 2011

Junta Directiva at Fundación Soydoy

Hans Cabra

GCL 2012

Nicolás Campo

GCL 2015

Adviser at Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Jennifer Colpas

GCL 2019

Director at Tierra Grata

Gonzalo Conto

GCL 2011

Financial Analyst V at Harvard University

Maria Fernanda Cortes

GCL 2013

Coordinadora del Grupo de Estudios Territoriales at Departamento Nacional de Planeación de Colombia

Beatriz Cárdenas

ILG 2018

Executive Director at Solid Waste Services and Recycling Unit, Bogotá

Alexandra Diaz Montenegro

GCL 2011

Senior Policy Officer / Economic Affairs / Water & Logistics at Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands in Colombia

Laura Escovar Jaramillo

GCL 2011

cooperation consultant at Agency for International Cooperation (ACI)

Suad Fakih

GCL 2013

Andrea Paola Fernández Guarin

ILG 2015

Coodinator Monitoring Directorate of Security Income at Department for Social Prosperity, Colombia

Andres Gil

GCL 2012

María Camila Gómez

GCL 2017

Manufacturing Production Analyst at Postobon S.A

Lorena Gómez Ramírez

GCL 2019

Regenerative expeditions/destinations designer at Travel Curators Project: go deeper, travel right

Tulia Ines Henry

GCL 2020

Program Assistant at United Nations Development Programme - UNDP/Small Grants Programme SGP

Dalila Astrid Hernandez

ILG 2018

Legal Director at Bogotá City Hall

Helga Hernádez

ILG 2015

National Network Coordinator at Department of Science, Technology and Innovation, Colombia

Pablo Jaramillo Quintero

GCL 2010

MPA student at Harvard Kennedy School at Harvard University

Laura Lozano

ILG 2016

Protection Officer at UNHCR

Gustavo Lugo

ILG 2018

Adviser at Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation

Claudia López Garzón

GCL 2008

Jefe de prensa at RCN radio

María Alejandra López Álvarez

GCL 2018

Regional Manager at Charly.io

Eddie Marcelin

ILG 2016

Consultor en Innovación Social, Comunitaria y Pública

Deninson Mendoza

ILG 2019

Secretary Of Economic And Development at Gobernación Valle del Cauca

Esmirna Mosquera Uribe

GCL 2015

Specialist of Economic Opportunities at ACDI/VOCA

Nicolás Orejuela

ILG 2016

Chief of Staff for the Mayor of Santiago de Cali at Santiago de Cali Local Government

David Orjuela

ILG 2016

Economist, Specialist, Planning Advisory Office at Computadores para Educar

Juan Diego Ortiz López

GCL 2018

Founder and Board Member at Fundación Juligón

Juan Pablo Ospina Yepes

GCL 2016

Project manager for the Universidad de Caldas and Comité de Cafeteros funded sustainable rural young projects. at UNIVERSIDAD DE CALDAS

Fabio Padilla Castro

GCL 2009

Civil Aviation Regulation Specialist at National Aviation Agency from Brazil - ANAC

Daniela  Patiño

GCL 2017

Junior Associate – Lawyer at Philippi, Prietocarrizosa, Ferrero DU & Uría S.A.S.

Jesus Perez

GCL 2014

Carolina Peña Lopez

ILG 2019

Advisor at Secretary of Security and Justice, Bogotá City

Edgar Jose Polanco Pereia

ILG 2014

Secretary of Education at City of Cali

Susana Porras

ILG 2015

Advisor for the United States and Canada at Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Colombia

Lucia Carolina Quijano Prieto

ILG 2019

Advisor at Secretary of Culture, Recreation and Sport, Bogotá city

María Juliana Remolina Ordóñez

GCL 2011

Coordinadora Ejecutiva KCP - BID at Lumni Colombia y Banco Interamericano de Desarrollo

Gloria Patricia Rincon Mazo

ILG 2017

Vice-President of Finance at Colombian Institute of Educational Credit and Technical Studies Abroad ICETEX

Jorge Rodriguez

GCL 2017

Coordinator of Innovation at Sucroal

Erika Rodriguez Parra

ILG 2014

Citizen Services Coordinator at Department for Social Prosperity, Colombia

Luisa Rojas

GCL 2016

Juan Sebastian Rozo

ILG 2017

Deputy Minister at Ministry of Information Technologies and Communications of Colombia

Maria Victoria  Rubiano Rubiano

GCL 2017

Environmental & Project Manager at Reserva Natura Park

Camilo Armando Ruiz Camacho

ILG 2016

Leader in Innovation at Financial Superintendence of Colombia - Superfinanciera

Camilo Andrés Santa Peña

GCL 2015

National Advisor for Sustainable Development in the Post Conflict Scenario at United Nations Development Program

María Isabel Santacoloma

GCL 2009

Corporate Business Director at Protecnica Ingenieria S.A. (PROCHEM GROUP)

Nubia Santofimio Camacho

ILG 2014

Head of Design and Innovation, Department of Online Government at Ministry of Information and Communication Technology, Colombia

Guillermo Sánchez

ILG 2018

Elected Member at Departmental Assembly, Boyacá

Laura Tarchopulos Arango

GCL 2009

Senior Lawyer at Pacific Coal

Yeison Valencia

GCL 2020

Process Engineer at SUCROAL S.A.

Ingrid Valencia

ILG 2014

Community Advocate at Citizens’ Defense Initiative - Regional Choco

Tatiana Valencia

ILG 2018

Adviser at Secretary of Education, Government of Chocó

Nidia Rocio Vargas

ILG 2018

Director at Civil Service Unite Bogotá

Mauricio Vega Lemus

GCL 2010

Presidente Ejecutivo at Cámara de Comercio de Pereira

Juliana Vernaza

ILG 2017

Advisor to the Director General at National Vocational Training Agency SENA

Sandra Villalobos

ILG 2016

Consultant at United Nations Development Program

Powered by